May 13, 2016

Achievements 2011-2015

Achievement Event Institutions Month Year Name of IR Student
Best Delegate Award ASEAN Summit - ISAFIS Diplomatic Simulation ISAFIS   2015 Effendi Tandoko
Most Outstanding Award ASEAN Summit - ISAFIS Diplomatic Simulation ISAFIS   2015 Antonia Junita and Yudi Ashari Putra
Best Delegate Award International Study Club Diplomatic Course (ISCDC) UIN Syarifhidayatullah   2015 Mita Listya
Most Outstanding Award International Study Club Diplomatic Course (ISCDC) UIN Syarifhidayatullah   2015 Abu Rijal El Jihadi
Honorable Mention Award International Study Club Diplomatic Course (ISCDC) UIN Syarifhidayatullah   2015 Abdul Hamid Alfani
Honorable Mention Award UNHCR GGA 2015 Universitas Indonesia   2015 Rizky Amalia
Most Oustanding Award UNHCR GGA 2015 Universitas Indonesia   2015 Denisa Amelia Kawuryan
Best Delegate Award UNHCR GGA 2015 Universitas Indonesia   2015 M. Rizki Nugraha Darma Nagara
Most Oustanding Award Sochum GGA 2015 Universitas Indonesia   2015 Novela Permata Sari
Prodigy Award (3rd) Padjajaran Diplomatic Course 2015 Universitas Padjajaran   2015 Wildan Ghifaragi
Best Positition Paper Award IR DUMUN 2015 Universitas Diponegoro   2015 Mita Listya
Best Positition Paper Award IR DUMUN 2015 Universitas Diponegoro   2015 Ivena Ersandi
Honorable Mention Award COP21 Simulation FIB UI Universitas Indonesia   2015 Novela Permata Sari
Best Delegate Award PNMHII 2015 FKMHII   2015 Lidya Sophiani
Best Delegate Award PNMHII 2015 FKMHII   2015 Antonia Junita
Acting as DAIS / Chair Chittagong Summit MUN 2015 Lighthouse Imperium Foundation, Chittagong, Bangladesh   2015 Effendi Tandoko
Participation ASEAN Ministrial Meeting     2015 Muhammad Mirzal Dipa
The 2nd Winner UNS Debate Competition 2014 Universitas Negeri Solo   2014 Toharu Suprayogo Tsalats
The 2nd Winner UNS Debate Competition 2014 Universitas Negeri Solo   2014 Isty Marta
The 2nd Winner UNS Debate Competition 2014 Universitas Negeri Solo   2014 Anthony NicholasTarigan
Best Positition Paper Award MUN Workshop with UN4U President University MUN Club   2014 Yuliana Dolok Pasaribu
Representative from Indonesia The 8th International Youth Nuclear Congress Conference in Burgos, Spain International Youth Nuclear Congres   2014 Megawati Rosalio Putri
Representative from Indonesia The Youth Event and Sixt Global UNAOC Forum United Nations Alliance of Civilizations   2014 Lidya Sophiani
Jury The Chapter Karawang Sending Program Selection Bina Antarbudaya   2014 Lidya Sophiani
Best Delegate Award Diponegoro MUN Faculty of Law, Universitas Diponegoro   2014 Lidya Sophiani
The Judge of Writing Competition Precedent English Competition for SHS President University Association of Critical Thinkers   2014 Lidya Sophiani
Octofinalist Newbies English, Debating Society UI   2014 Joseph Tertia Leevianto
Official Delegation as Youth Ambassador of Indonesia Jakarta Sister City Program to Berlin, Germany The Bureau of Sport and Youth of DKI Jakarta   2014 Ilham Firman Syah
Honorable Mention Award 7th Korea MUN Korea International Organization Student Society, Korea University   2014 Iis Nurhidayanti
Most Outstanding Award East Asian Summit - Padjajaran MUN 2014 Universitas Padjajaran   2014 Iis Nurhidayanti
Best Delegate Award Short Diplomatic Course at PNMHII XXVI in Universitas Padjajaran, Bandung FKMHII   2014 Effendi Tandoko
Most Outstanding Award of EU Council Indonesia MUN Conference HMHI UI   2014 Effendi Tandoko
Best Delegate Award of ITU 7th Korea MUN Korea International Organization Student Society, Korea University   2014 Effendi Tandoko
Directing on General Assembly 20th Asia-Pasific MUN Conference in Brisbane, Australia Queensland University, Bond University, and Queensland University of Technology   2014 Effendi Tandoko
Most Outstanding Award WHO - Diponegoro MUN 2014 Universitas Diponegoro   2014 Zivya Syifa
Most Outstanding Award JOINMUN 2014 Universitas Indonesia   2014 Effendi Tandoko
Most Outstanding Award UNESCO - JOINMUN 2014 Universitas Indonesia   2014 Zivya Syifa
Honorable Mention Award Arab League - JOINMUN 2014 Universitas Indonesia   2014 Lidya Sophiani
Representative from Indonesia Short Term Exchange The Institute of International Education, Kookmin University, Republic of Korea   2014 Devina Anggiany Putri
Representative from Indonesia AIESEC Global Community Development Program : Explore Egypt 2.0 AIESEC Cairo University, Egypt   2014 Bill Kennedy
Representative from Indonesia AIESEC Global Community Development Program : Go Grow Green Project AIESEC Kasetsart University, Thailand   2014 Anisa Yahdi
Best Delegate Award GA - Jogjakarta International MUN 2013 Universitas Gadjah Mada   2013 Wulan Wardani
Best Delegate Award ECOSOc - Jogjakarta International MUN 2013 Universitas Gadjah Mada   2013 Abel Barnabas J.J.L.
Honorable Mention Award ECOSOc - Jogjakarta International MUN 2013 Universitas Gadjah Mada   2013 Yaya Sawitri
Honorable Mention Award GA - Diponegoro MUN 2013 Universitas Diponegoro   2013 Effendi Tandoko
Honorable Mention Award DISEC - Indonesia MUN 2013 Universitas Indonesia   2013 Zivya Syifa
Most Outstanding Award DISEC - Indonesia MUN 2013 Universitas Indonesia   2013 Andreas Pandu Irawan
Representative from Indonesia Intercultural Discovery and Exchange in Asia Project National Taiwan University International Student Organization   2013 Ilham Firman Syah
Representative from Indonesia World MUN in Melbourne, Australia Harvard MUN Club   2013 Effendi Tandoko
Most Outstanding Award of ASEAN Regional Forum Indonesia MUN Conference HMHI UI   2013 Effendi Tandoko and Ichwan Muttaqin
Most Outstanding Award of Legal Diponegoro MUN Faculty of Law, Universitas Diponegoro   2013 Effendi Tandoko
Honorable Mention Award WHO - Airlangga MUN 2013 Universitas Airlangga   2013 Ronald Irawan
Honorable Mention Award Airlangga MUN 2013 Universitas Airlangga   2013 Sari Capriani
Honorable Mention Award GA - Nusantara MUN 2012 Kementrian Luar Negeri (Foreign Affairs Ministry)   2012 Jonathan Davy
Honorable Mention Award ECOSOC - Nusantara MUN 2012 Kementrian Luar Negeri (Foreign Affairs Ministry)   2012 Andre Revian Danu
Best Delegate Award ASEAN Regional Forum - Indonesia MUN 2012 Universitas Indonesia   2012 Jonathan Davy and Gilang Agam Tirta Ardana
Honorable Mention Award Westphalia - Indonesia MUN 2012 Universitas Indonesia   2012 Tiffani Lusiana
Best Delegate Award MUN Workshop with UN4U President University MUN Club   2012 Effendi Tandoko
1st Winner Everisities Speech Competition President University MUN Club   2012 Effendi Tandoko
Best Delegate Award Indonesia MUN 2011 Universitas Indonesia   2011 Andre Revian Danu